Polypropylene Bags

pp bags

polypropylene bags

 

• These bags are made from Polypropylene  (PP) which is a clear and crisp plastic. Excellent for presentation packaging.

• Perfect type of bag for the gift card industry or any print material you want packed to present with a clear glossy look

• Available in either open ended or the very popular peel & seal version.

• Large range of sizes available.

open ended

CodeWidth (mm)Length (mm)Flap (mm)Thickness (um)Quantity / Carton
PPB00500075 5075-351000
PPB00750125 75125-351000
PPB01000150 100150-351000
PPB01050240 105240-351000
PPB01250200 125200-351000
PPB01500200 150200-601000
PPB01500230 150230-351000
PPB01800230 180230-351000
PPB01800260 180260-501000
PPB02000240 200240-351000
PPB02300330 230330-351000
PPB02300400 230400-351000
PPB02500450 250450-351000
PPB03500500 350500-351000
PPB04500600 450600-40200
PPBG150180 100+50180-351000
PPBG150290 100+50290-351000
PPBG200290 150+50290-351000

resealable

CodeWidth (mm)Length (mm)Flap (mm)Thickness (um)Quantity / Carton
PPBR0501805018030351000
PPBR0751807518030351000
PPBR10015010015030351000
PPBR11513011513030351000
PPBR11622511622530351000
PPBR12513012513030351000
PPBR12520012520030351000
PPBR13520513520538351000
PPBR13819013819030351000
PPBR15023015023038351000
PPBR17017017017030351000
PPBR18025018025030351000
PPBR20025020025030351000
PPBR23030523030530351000
PPBR23033023033038351000
PPBR25036025036030351000
PPBR28038028038030351000
PPBR30540530540530351000
PPBR35045035045030351000

Polypropylene Bags (PP)

Is a thermoplastic polymer used in a wide variety of applications including packaging and labeling, textiles, stationery, plastic parts and reusable containers. An addition polymer made from the monomer propylene, it is rugged and unusually resistant to many chemical solvents, bases and acids. Polypropylene is the second most important plastic with revenues expected to exceed $145 billion by 2019. The demand for this material was growing at a rate of 4.4% per year between 2004 and 2012. For a detailed description on polypropylene visit http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polypropylene

Ace Packaging Supplies © 2013. Packaging Sydney, Packaging Northern Beaches, Packaging Brookvale, Custom Made Cartons.